RGPD

LEGAL NOTICE.
WEB

This page is property of GRUPO VISTO, S.L, with tax identification code number ESB66126988, with address, for notification purposes, at calle de Pere Jacas, 29, de Vilanova i la Geltrú, Barcelona, Spain; and, whose Administrator is: Félix Ruiz Martín, with membership number 3.792 of the Colegio Profesional de Asesores de España, with address, to these effects, in calle de Pere Jacas, 29, 9-11, local 2, de VILANOVA I LA GELTRÚ, Barcelona, Spain, and tax identification code number 38436671Z.

All contents, texts, images and source codes are property of GRUPO VISTO, S.L, or of third parties from whom their exploitation rights have been acquired; said contents are protected by Intellectual and Industrial Property rights.

LEGAL NOTICE

This website is property of GRUPO VISTO, S.L. with NIF nº B66126988 and address at c/Pere Jacas, 29, 08800 Vilanova I la Geltru ( BARCELONA ) and registered in the Mercantile Register of BARCELONA in Volume 43958 Book 16 Inscription 1.

For any inquiry or proposal, please contact us at the e-mail: grupovisto@grupovisto.com

This website is governed by the regulations exclusively applicable in Spain, being subject to it, both nationals and foreigners who use this website.

Access to our website by the USER is free of charge and is subject to the prior reading and full, express and unreserved acceptance of these GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE in force at the time of access, which we ask you to read carefully. The USER, when using our portal, its contents or services, accepts and expressly submits to the general conditions of use of the same. If the user does not agree with these terms of use, he/she must refrain from using this portal and operating through it.

At any time we may modify the presentation and configuration of our website, expand or reduce services, and even remove it from the network, as well as the services and content provided, all unilaterally and without notice.

A. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All contents, texts, images, brands and source codes are our property or belong to third parties from whom we have acquired their exploitation rights, and are protected by Intellectual and Industrial Property rights.

The user is only entitled to a private use of the same, non-profit, and requires express authorization to modify, reproduce, exploit, distribute or exercise any right belonging to its owner.

B. CONDITIONS FOR ACCESS

Access to our website is free of charge and does not require prior subscription or registration.

The sending of personal data implies the express acceptance by the USER of our privacy policy.

The user must access our website in accordance with good faith, the rules of public order and these General Conditions of Use. Access to our website is at the user’s own exclusive responsibility, and the user will be liable in all cases for any damages that may be caused to third parties or to us.

Taking into account the impossibility of controlling the information, content and services contained in other websites that can be accessed through the links that our website may make available, we inform you that we are exempt from any liability for damages of any kind that may arise from the use of these websites, outside our company, by the user.

C. PRIVACY POLICY

Confidentiality and security are the primary values of GRUPO VISTO, S.L. and, consequently, we assume the commitment to guarantee the privacy of the User at all times and not to collect unnecessary information. Below, we provide you with all the necessary information about our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal data we collect, explaining:

  • Who is responsible for the processing of your data.
  • For what purposes we collect the data we request from you.
  • What is the legitimacy for its treatment.
  • How long we keep them.
  • To which recipients your data is communicated.
  • What your rights are.
  1. RESPONSIBLE: see details in the header.

2. PURPOSES, LEGITIMACY AND CONSERVATION of the processing of data sent through:

  • Contact Form.

Purpose: To provide a means for you to contact us and answer your requests for information, as well as to send you communications about our products, services and activities, including by electronic means (email, SMS, whatsApp), if you tick the acceptance box.

Legitimation: The user’s consent when requesting information from us through our contact form and ticking the box to accept sending information.

Conservation: Once your request has been resolved by means of our form or answered by e-mail, if it has not generated a new treatment, and in case you have accepted to receive commercial mailings, until you request the cancellation of the same.

  • Sending emails.

Purpose: To answer your requests for information, attend to your requests and answer your queries or doubts. In case we receive your Curriculum Vitae, your personal and curricular data may form part of our databases in order to participate in our present and future selection processes.

Legitimation: The user’s consent when requesting information from us via email address or sending us their data and CV to participate in our selection processes.

Conservation: Once your request is answered by email, if it has not generated a new treatment. In the case of receiving your CV, your data may be kept for a maximum of one year for future selection processes.

Obligation to provide us with your personal data and consequences of not doing so.

The provision of personal data requires a minimum age of 14 years or, if applicable, sufficient legal capacity to contract.

The personal data requested are necessary to manage your requests, register you as a user and/or provide you with the services you may contract, therefore, if you do not provide them, we will not be able to attend you correctly or provide you with the service you have requested.

In any case, we reserve the right to decide whether or not to include your personal data and other information in our databases.

  1. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA.

Your data is confidential and will not be passed on to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

  1. RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

Any person may withdraw their consent at any time, when it has been given for the processing of their data. In no case does the withdrawal of this consent condition the execution of the subscription contract or the relationships previously generated.

You may also exercise the following rights:

  • Request access to your personal data or its rectification when it is inaccurate.
  • To request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • Request a restriction of your treatment in certain circumstances.
  • Request opposition to the processing of your data for reasons related to your particular situation.
  • Request data portability in the cases provided for in the regulations.
  • Other rights recognized in the applicable regulations.

Where and how to request your Rights: By writing to the person responsible at the postal or e-mail address (indicated in section A), indicating the reference “Personal Data”, specifying the right you wish to exercise and with respect to which personal data.

In case of disagreement with the company regarding the processing of your data, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

5. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data supplied from alteration, loss and unauthorised processing or access.

6. UPDATING YOUR DATA

It is important that in order for us to keep your personal data up to date, you inform us whenever there has been any change in them, otherwise, we are not responsible for the veracity of the same.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that you may provide to third parties through links available on our website.

This Privacy Policy may be modified to adapt them to changes that occur on our website, as well as legislative or jurisprudential changes on personal data that appear, so it requires reading, each time you provide us with your data through this website.

D. RESPONSIBILITIES

By making this website available to the user we want to offer a quality service, using the utmost diligence in the provision of the same, as well as in the technological means used. However, we are not responsible for the presence of viruses and other elements that may in any way damage the user’s computer system.

We do not guarantee that service availability will be continuous and uninterrupted.

The USER is prohibited from any type of action on our portal that causes an excessive overload of operation to our computer systems, as well as the introduction of viruses, or installation of robots, or software that alters the normal operation of our website, or ultimately can cause damage to our computer systems.

The USER assumes all responsibility derived from the use of our website.

The USER acknowledges that he/she has understood all the information regarding the conditions of use of our portal, and acknowledges that they are sufficient for the exclusion of the error in them, and therefore, accepts them fully and expressly.

Share This
Whatsapp
Hola
¿Cómo podemos ayudarte?